Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close

Flying Fifteen Fleets

Contact Us/Fleets
Where in the world will you find us racing

Fleets

Australia    
Canberra, ACT Canberra Yacht Club Peter Forster
Belmont,NSW Lake Macquarie Yacht Club Mark Holmes
Sandgate, Qld Sandgate Yacht Club Chris Howell
Tin Can Bay, Qld Tin Can Bay Yacht Club Ken Bubb
Clayton Bay, SA Clayton Bay Boat Club Craig Birbeck
Christies Beach, SA Christies Sailing Club Dave Bennett
Apollo Bay, Vic Apollo Bay Sailing Club Tim Cobb
Newstead, Vic Cairn Curran Yacht Club Michael McCartney
Mt Eliza, Vic Davey's Bay Yacht Club Cameron Taylor
Paynesville, Vic Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club Jim Callahan
Mordialloc, Vic Mordialloc Sailing Club Dale Collings
Mornington, Vic Mornington Yacht Club Doug Bell
Esperance, WA Esperance Bay Yacht Club David Swan
Geraldton, WA Geraldton Yacht Club Mark Millman
Dawesville, WA Port Bouvard Yacht Club Mike Storey
Albany, WA Princess Royal Sailing Club Simon Lucas
Perth, WA Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Hamish Carnachan
Perth, WA South of Perth Yacht Club Greg Howell
     
Belgium    
Lac Plate Taille Sports Nautiques de l’Eau d’Heure Alain Kinard
     
Canada    
Vancouver Vancouver Rowing Club Tim O'Connell
     
France    
Dinard Yacht Club de Dinard  Patrick Constant
Fontainebleau Yacht Club du Pays de Fontainebleau Pierre Novelli
Les Mureaux  Yacht Club d'Ile-de-France (YCIF) Lionel Kerdrain
Montesson  Cercle de Voile des Boucles de la Seine (CVBS) Christian Huber
Pareloup CYV Pareloup Barbara Dugrip
Sèvres Sèvres Nautique Malika Adassen
     
Hong Kong    
Kellet Island  Royal Hong Kong Y C Howard Williams
Causeway Bay    
     
Ireland    
Bray Bray S C  Bryan Glynn
County Antrim County Antrim YC Bryan Willis
Cushendall Cushendall S & B C Kyle McClintock
Donaghadee Donaghadee S C Jim McKee
Galway   Chris Griffen
Dun Laoghaire National YC  Adrian Cooper
Kilyleagh Kilyleagh Y C  Andrew McCleery
Louth Dundaik & Carlingford SC Kenneth Molloy
Portaferry Portaferry S C Shane McCarthy
Strangford Strangford S C Malcolm Crichton
Waterford Waterford Habour S C Charlie Boland
Whiterock Strangford Lough Y C  Roger Chamberlain
     
New Zealand    
Auckland Royal Akarana YC John Beckett
Canterbury Charteris Bay YC Alistair Rowlands
Napier Napier S C Graeme Robinson
Waitingi Bay of Islands YC   
Northland Whangarei CC Bruce Yovich
Wellington Evans Bay Yacht & MBC  
Nelson  Nelson YC  
Wanaka Wanaka Yacht Club  
Oamaru North Otago Yacht & Pb Club  
     
Philippines    
Manila Bay Manila Y C  George Hackett
     
South Africa    
Durban  Royal Natal Yacht Club  Gregg Hurter
Western Cape  Saldanha Bay Y C Keith Davidson
     
Spain    
Bay of Pollensa  Real Club Nàutico de Port de Pollença  Mike Beecken
     
Zimbabwe Jacana Yacht Club  Dennis Lapham
Lake Chivero    
 
UK Flying 15 Fleets and Fleet Captains (Fuller details on UK FFA website)
Bassenthwaite Bassenthwaite S C Simon Longstaff
Bewl Sailing Association Bewl Valley Chas Evans
Blackpool Blackpool and Fleetwood Yacht Club Mike Preston
Broxbourne Broxbourne Sailing Club Pip Hudson
Burton Burton Sailing Club Malcolm Hall
Carsington Carsington Sailing Club  
Chew Valley Chew Valley Lake Claire Jefferis
Datchet Datchet Water S C Mike Clapp
Derwent Derwent Reservoir SC Athol King
Dovestone Dovestone Reservoir David McKee
Draycote Draycote Water S C Richard Hope
Grafham Grafham Water Barry Wyatt
Hayling Island Hayling Island S C Mark Nicholson
Llangorse Llangorse Sailing Club Colin Fletcher
Loch Lomond Loch Lomond S C Steve Lee
Notts County Hoveringham Angus Wright
Parkstone Parkstone Yacht Club Steve Randle
Poole The Royal Motor Y C Sally Davies
Windermere Royal Windermere Y C David Heron
Rutland Rutland Sailing Club Chris Wright
Solent FF’s sailed from Cowes Mike Dixon
Ullswater Ullswater Yacht Club Christian Barnbes
     
Other UK locations where Flying 15s are sailed.
Aldeburgh Aldeburgh Yacht Club Tikki Mawson
Bala Bala Sailing Club John Eaton
Bowness South Windermere SC Peter Holt
Burnham Royal Corinthian YC Justin Waples
Clywedog Clywedog Sailing Club Keith Rollinson
Ellesmere Shropshire SC John James
Hartlepool Tees & Hartlepool YC  
Holy Loch   John Orr
Hull Humber Yawl Peter Clark
Kippford Solway YC Colin Filer
Lerwick Lerwick Boating Club Chris Coyne
Loch Ard Loch Ard Sailing Club Colin Boyd
Loch Earn Loch Earn Sailing Club Hugh Simpson
Loch Tummel Loch Tummel Sailing Club Michael Barron
Middle Nene Middle Nene Sailing Club Emma Brown
Monklands Monklands Sailing Club Brian Hendrie
Northampton Pitsford Reservoir Chris Bowen
Ogston Ogston SC  Jonathan Ward
Queen Mary Queen Mary Reservoir Martin Pride
South Cerney South Cerney SC John Harvey
Torquay Royal Torbay YC David Ramsden
Back To Top