Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close

Boat Register

Documents and Rules/Boat Register/BR 501-1000
Sail Numbers 501 to 1000: 1961 to 1966

Boat Register 501 -1000 (12/2020)

Boat Number Builder Material Comments Measurement Date Name(s) Successes
IRL 501 Gilmore Wood   19-Jun-62 Snowgoose  
GBR 502 Baggot     23 Apr 69 Slipstream II  
GBR 503 Chippendale Wood Chip 2 31 Jan 62 Fidget  
GBR 504 Chippendale     30 Jan 62 Chaos
 or Family Fun
 or Finesse
 
GBR 505 Chippendale     31 Jan 62 Ffigleaff 1st Scots ’62
 2nd GBR ’63
 1st GBR Nthns ’65
 1st GBR Nthns ’66
GBR 506 Copeland Composite   24 Jun 63 Norsaga  
GBR 507 Copeland     12 Jun 63 West Wind II
 or Ffanatic
 or Lady Louise
 or Ffroth
 
GBR 508 Richardson     3-Mar-62 Nefertiti
 or Maybee
 
GBR 509 Chippendale / Wyche & Coppock Wood   6 Jul 62 Gipsy
 or Ffreebie
 
GBR 510 Ayr Eng & Construction     9 Jul 62 Firefox
 or Fiesta
 
GBR 511 Copeland     21 Apr 62 Euffamism
or Ffreckles
or Ladyhawke II
 
GBR 512 Copeland     25-Apr-62 Bluebird  
GBR 513 Far Western Boat     31-Jul-62 Ffizzle II  
GBR 514 Medina Wood   18-Jun-62 Fly Fifer  
GBR 515 Medina / Lightfoot     18-Jun-62 Spitfire
 or Flying Spray
 
GBR 516 Chippendale Wood   16-Apr-62 Tio Pepe
 or Quaker Girl
 
GBR 517 Chippendale     1-Dec-62 Ffrienship
 or Inconstant
 or John’s Folly
 
GBR 518 Chippendale     9-Jul-62 Excalibar
 or Tracey II
 or Ceegeebees
 or Horizontal Lil
 
IRL 519 Adams     26-May-63 Kosfi  
IRL 520 Workmen     7-May-63 Kimar
 or Allanah
 
IRL 521 Gracey     23-May-63 Carosel
 or Felcucca
 or Dolphin
 
IRL 522 Adams     23-May-63 Eye of the Wind
 or Fresnel
 or Taurispeechi
 
USA 523     Total Loss   Freeazaire II  
GBR 524 Chippendale     16-Apr-62 Falena  
GBR 525 Miller     8-Jun-62 Dusty  
GBR 526 Chippendale     17-Jul-63 Neffa Neffa  
GBR 527         Felucca
 or M1J Too
 or Tiffoon
 or Funder and
Frightening
 
GBR 528 Medina     1-Jan-62 Foxtrot  
GBR 529 Mazzoni     27-May-62 Altair
 or Ffandango
2nd Wellington ’67
GBR 530 Chippendale Wood Chip 2 14-Jun-62 Pampero 3rd GBR Nthns ’73
GBR 531 Chippendale     12-Jul-63 Zuleika II  
GBR 532 Crossley     2-Feb-64 Phaeton  
GBR 533 Chippendale     5-Jul-62 Alffa
 or Fidelity
 or Toffee
 
NZL 534 Atkinson     30-Jul-65 Flamingo III  
NZL 535 Jackson     10-Feb-64 Ffoxhound  
AUS 536 Jackson     22-Feb-64 Ffirefly  
NZL 537         Prelude  
NZL 538 Mason & Coop     22-Feb-64 Kestrel 2nd Wellington ’65
1st Canterbury ’66
NZL 539 Scully Wood   20-Feb-64 Ffelicity 1st Wellington ’63
1st NZL ’64
1st Wellington ’65
1st Wellington ’66
1st Wellington ’67
1st Wellington ’68
NZL 540 Scully / Hursthouse Wood   10-Jun-65 Ffirebird 1st Auckland ’63
 1st Auckland ’64
 2nd Auckland ’66
 2nd Auckland ’67
 3rd Auckland ’68
 3rd Auckland ’69
NZL 541         Fryslan
 or Sylvia
 
NZL 542 Sutherland   QAT 20-Feb-64 Pterodactylus Quinze
 or Salad Days
 
NZL 543 Oliver     10-Feb-67 Helena
 or Ffluff III
 
IRL 544 Russell     31-May-62 Fury V
 or Golden Eagle
 
GBR 545 Lloyd Marine     20-Apr-63 Fasta  
QAT 546 Copeland       Fawziya  
AUS 547 Hinkley   Total Loss 22-Mar-68 Hurrica  
AUS 548 Hinkley     24-Nov-77 Me Too
 or Orpheus
 or Ophias
 or Kynance
 
AUS 549         Lorre  
AUS 550 Shand Wood   1970 Ffalanger 1st Vic ’63
AUS 551 Shand Wood   1971 Erica  
ZIM 552 Copeland     8-Sep-62 Fleeting Fawn  
GBR 553 Chippendale     29-Jul-62 Ffrisky Pisky
 or Davina
 or Iffy
 
GBR 554 Chippendale Wood   11-Aug-62 Golden Eagle  
GBR 555 Chippendale Wood   6-Jul-62 Firebird  
NZL 556         Intrepid  
NZL 557 Wooffindin     11-Feb-64 Starfire  
NZL 558 Bacon       Te Atua 1st NZL ’63
NZL 559         Ffidelis
 or TeTahi
 
NZL 560 Synott & Spencer     20-Feb-64 Ffandango III 2nd NZL ’66
 2nd NZL ’67
 1st NZL ’68
 2nd NZL West Coast ’68
 2nd Wellington ’68
NZL 561 Shepheard     23-Jun-66 Ffaylene
 or Eleven Fifteen
 
NZL 562         Flot’s'm  
NZL 563         Red Witch
 or Fleur
2nd Canterbury ’66
 3rd Canterbury ’68
NZL 564 Jackson Wood     Flame II
 or Fleur
1st=NZL ’62
 1st Auckland ’62
NZL 565 Alan Williams     18-Feb-64 Ffoxglove 1st Auckland ’66
GBR 566 Chippendale Wood   13-Feb-62 Yandy Ffour 2nd GBR Sthns ’68
AUS 567         Doondoo  
IRL 568 Chippendale     9-Apr-63 Vega 3rd GBR ’74
 GBR Owners Cup ’77
 3rd IRL ’77
 1st Nats ’78
 GBR Owners Cup ’78
 1st Northern IRL ’78
IRL 569 Chippendale / Beare     23-Mar-63 Beaver  
AUS 570         Helene  
AUS 571 Hinkley     14-Jul-73 Avenger V
 or Senget II
 or Enterprise IV
 or Jon F
 
AUS 572 Hinkley     24-Sep-67 Molly-O IV
 or Bensaya
 or Berjaya
1st Aus ’63
QAT 573 Copeland       Fayrouz  
AUS 574         Bella Donna
 or Fesant Plucker
 
AUS 575         Seaweed 1st Vic ’62
AUS 576         Vingilot
 or Julia
 or Sandgroper
 
AUS 577 Hinkley     24-Sep-67 Feather II 3rd NSW ’67
AUS 578 Hinkley     6-Dec-69 Trio
 or Matape
 or Deeban
 or 2EYS
 
AUS 579     Total Loss   Kiraibi  
AUS 580         Lorelei  
AUS 581 McMahon     15-Jun-74 Assegai  
AUS 582            
AUS 583         Currawong  
AUS 584     Total Loss   Sina  
AUS 585 Maizey       Merle 1st Vic ’64
 3rd Vic ’68
NZL 586 Vause     20-Feb-64 Ffarina 1st Wellington ’64
 2nd NZL ’65
NZL 587         Ffrith  
NZL 588 Vincent     23-Jun-66 Phffht  
NZL 589         Taranui  
NZL 590         Fanfare 2nd Canterbury ’67
NZL 591 Atkinson     1-Dec-63 Ffinisterre  
GBR 592         Shaft of Light  
NZL 593 Bullock     14-Feb-64 Pirangi  
NZL 594         Ffan’tasy 3rd Canterbury ’67
 2nd Canterbury ’68
NZL 595 Atkinson     21-Feb-64 Ffaraway  
NZL 596 Franecivic Wood   19-Oct-64 Ffanfare II 2nd Auckland ’68
597 Far Western Boat Co   Aden 31-Mar-63 Blue Fox  
GBR 598 Chippendale     13-Jun-86 Fflare  
USA 599 Mikel / Wilson   California 25-Oct-63 Footloose  
GBR 600 Richardson     23-Dec-62 Ffreebooter 3rd GBR Nthns ’70
GBR 601 Chippendale     24-Mar-68 Dark Horse
 or Wagtail
 
CAN 602 Chippendale   USA 19-Jan-63 Joanne
 or Mary D
 or Wetskins
 
GBR 603 Chippendale     5-Apr-63 Sfforzando
 or Bigger Stickers and The Romans
 
GBR 604   Wood Burnt 10-Jun-63 Fflying Swan  
GBR 605 Copeland     8-Apr-63 Ffauria  
GBR 606 Copeland     2-Mar-63 Flying Enterprise II  
JAM 607 Copeland     30-Mar-63 Foolishness  
USA 608 Copeland   Connecticut   Flim Flam
 or Miki
 
GBR 609 Taylor     6-Aug-63 Splinter 2nd IRL ’72
GBR 610 Cowes Boatbuilding Wood   20-Aug-65 Nymph  
GBR 611 Halmatic     24-Jun-63 Fettler
 or Ffram
 
GBR 612 Shepherd     16-Sep-63 Jess  
GBR 613 Boundford, Nairobi     23-Nov-69 Debutante
 or Flying Machine
 
HKG 614 Whampoa Dock     1-Oct-63 Fei Yin  
GBR 615 Hutton (Burntisland)     20-May-63 Stag
 or Mermaid
 or This One Measures
1st Scots ’68
GBR 616 Chippendale Wood Total Loss 4-Jun-63 Flip Flop  
GBR 617 Chippendale Wood   10-May-63 Fettercairn
 or Nancy L.
 or Ffredde
 or Klipspringer
 or Adrenalin
 or Fee Fee
3rd GBR Classic ’98
2nd GBR Nthns Classic '03
3rd GBR Inlands Classic '03
3rd GBR Classic '04
1st GBR Nthns Classic '04
1st GBR Inlands Classic '04
1st GBR Scots Classic '04
1st GBR Inlands Classic '05
GBR 618 Chippendale Wood   4-Apr-63 Alice
 or Flying Fiddler
 
AUS 619 David Hinkley   Fitted with cuddy   Schuss
 or Moy
 or Aeolus V
 
GBR 620 Chippendale Composite   6-May-63 Ffolette
 or Fidge
 
IRL 621 Chippendale   Total Loss 6-Jun-63 Pavlova  
CAN 622         Loon  
IRL 623 Chippendale   Total Loss 2-Jun-70 Slalom
 or Old Fflame
 
GBR 624 Print     2-May-63 Fforader 3rd GBR Sthns ’70
SUI 625 Far Western Boat Co     6-Aug-63 Jolie Brise  
GBR 626 Far Western Boat Co     11-May-63 Lady Emma  
GBR 627 Chippendale / Roberts     26-Jul-63 Vamoose 1st Scots ’63
1st GBR ’64
1st GBR Nthns ’64
1st Scots ’64
1st Scots ’65
3rd Scots ’67
2nd Scots ’70
3rd GBR Nthns ’74
GBR Owners Cup ’76
2nd Scots ’76
IRL 628 Russell     12-Jun-63 Flying Wild 3rd GBR Nthns ’63
USA 629 Copeland   Conneticut      
GBR 630 Chippendale Wood   22-Jun-63 Escape
 or Moonraker
 
GBR 631 Shepherd     9-Apr-63 Vim  
GBR 632 Shepherd     31-May-63 Chantarella  
USA 633 Chippendale   Conneticut
 Total Loss
20-Jun-63 Freeazaire III
 or Four Flusher
 
GBR 634 Costello / Reid     4-Sep-63 Ffareida  
AUT 635     GBR   Mithrander  
GBR 636 Drew     20-Nov-64 Abigail  
GBR 637 Far Western Boat Co     6-Aug-63 Falfox
 or Mrs Frequently
 
AUS 638 Crabbe   Total Loss   Salamander II
 or Salamanda
 
AUS 639 Phillips     27-Feb-64 Sabre II  
AUS 640         Simit 3rd WA ’66
AUS 641         Salome  
AUS 642 Amos     2-Mar-64 Ffiona
 or Fuego
 or Freya
 or Frega
1st WA ’62
GBR 643 Print   Total Loss 27-Jul-63 Firedance  
GBR 644 Copeland     12-Aug-63 Ffun  
GBR 645 Copeland Grp   23-Sep-63 Flying Machine
 or Ffysic
 or Red Wine
 
GBR 646 Chippendale Wood   23-Sep-63 Old Beauty
 or Sstutter
3rd GBR Sthns ’66
3rd GBR Sthns ’68
GBR 647 Burgess / Watson Wood   20-Aug-66 September Song  
NZL 648 Armit     5-Sep-72 Windson
 or Windsor
 or Scotfree
 
NZL 649 Firby     5-Feb-65 Ffiona
 or Fantasie
 
NZL 650 Atkinson Wood   22-Aug-65 Ffingal  
NZL 651     Destroyed 1989   Karen II
 or Fferrettfly
 
NZL 652 Bacon     6-Dec-64 Te Arahi 3rd Wellington ’65
NZL 653     Destroyed 1986   Liza
 or Affrancher
 
NZL 654 Stone     28-Feb-69 Fflirt  
NZL 655         Delphin
 or Frisia
3rd NZL ’65
NZL 656 Bunker     1-Dec-66 The Fast Lady  
NZL 657         Flying Faith
 or Fretful
 
NZL 658         Ffrivol
 or Seriff
 
NZL 659         Ffranda  
AUS 660 Hinkley     17-Mar-68 Frisky  
AUS 661         Estraw
 or Pegasus
 or Nicole
3rd Aus ’68
AUS 662         Vagabond II  
AUS 663         Bookiera 1st NSW ’63
1st Aus ’64
1st NSW ’64
1st NSW ’65
AUS 664         Athene
 or White Ocean
 or Dane
 or Wobbegong
 
GBR 665 Chippendale Wood   23-Sep-63 Eureka  
GBR 666 Richardson Wood   14-Dec-63 Ffrodo
 or Pauline
 or Frood
 
667 Copeland   Built for RAF Aden      
668 Copeland   Built for RAF Aden      
669 Copeland   Built for RAF Aden      
670 Copeland   Built for RAF Aden      
GBR 671 Chippendale Wood   2-Jun-64 Florin
 or Nevados
 or Marbella
3rd GBR ’72
1st North IRL ’77
GBR Owners Cup ’79
1st GBR Classic 2002
1st IRL Classic 2002
2nd Classic Inter 2003
1st GBR Classic 2003
GBR 672 Copeland     23-Apr-64 F-Escargot
 or Escapade II
 
GBR 673 Copeland     23-Apr-64 Greenfly  
QAT 674 Copeland          
JAM 675 Copeland     12-Jul-64 Woodpecker 1st JAM ’66
1st JAM ’67
RSA 676 Copeland   Rebuilt 1976 23-May-64
 27-Sep-76
Christine
 or Fair Flite
 
GBR 677 Arrol     26-Apr-70 Lady Fair  
SUI 678 Copeland       Nausikaa  
IRL 679 Wyche & Coppock       Skidbladnir
 or Finn McCool
 
IRL 680 Wyche & Coppock     1-Jun-64 Ffil the fluter
 or Ffraulein
 
JAM 681         Suka Hati 1st JAM ’64
1st JAM ’65
3rd JAM ’66
2nd JAM ’67
GBR 682 Robertson     27-Apr-64 Fidra  
GBR 683 Shepherd     2-May-64 Silvretta
 or Tantalus
 or Dancer
 
GBR 684 Costello / McNaught     8-Apr-64 Craffty  
GBR 685 Costello     12-Apr-64 Ffab  
GBR 686 Costello     12-May-64 Squirrel
 or Foto Finish
 or Farida
 or Ffurry Ffriend
 
GBR 687 Costello     12-May-64 Kuruka  
GBR 688            
GBR 689            
AUS 690 Hinkley     12-Jan-69 Cheri
 or Julia II
 
AUS 691 Hinkley     11-Jan-69 Tawarri
 or Bullslip
 
GBR 692         Arc-En-Ciel  
GBR 693 Wyche & Coppock Wood   7-Apr-64 Vagabond
 or Fe Fo II
 
GBR 694 Chippendale     15-Feb-64 Ffenian
 or Rusticans
 
GBR 695 Richardson     12-Apr-64 Coppelia  
IRL 696 Chippendale     9-Apr-64 Delphi  
GBR 697 Richardson     12-Apr-64 Ffairwinds
 or Blondie
 
GBR 698 Souter Wood   12-Jun-64 Mockingbird 2nd GBR Sthns ’64
GBR 699 Chippendale     9-Jun-64 Jumbo 1st Scots ’66
2nd GBR Nthns ’67
USA 700         Free Flight  
AUS 701         Spennia  
AUS 702 Crabbe       Scheherazade  
AUS 703 Hinkley     9-Dec-67 Flight 1st NSW ’66
3rd Aus ’67
AUS 704         Mischief  
AUS 705 Hinkley       Duchesse  
AUS 706 Hinkley     24-Dec-68 Quartet 2nd NSW ’66
1st NSW ’67
2nd Aus ’68
1st NSW ’68
2nd Aus ’69
1st NSW ’69
1st NSW ’70
GBR 707 Far Western Boat Co     24-Apr-64 Boeing
 or Maffew
 or Zeffer
 
GBR 708 Holmes & Son     26-May-64 Serene  
GBR 709 Holmes & Son     26-May-64 Ffalstaff  
GBR 710 Holmes & Son     20-Aug-65 Ffray
 or Water Wizard
 or Goldeneye
 
GBR 711            
GBR 712            
GBR 713            
GBR 714 Tormentor     21-Oct-64 Clorinda
 or Maybury
 
GBR 715       21-Oct-64 Manana  
GBR 716 Chippendale     21-Mar-64 Sscare 3rd GBR Sthns ’65
 2nd GBR Nthns ’66
 3rd GBR ’67
 1st=GBR Sthns ’67
 1st GBR Sthns ’68
 1st GBR Sthns ’69
IRL 717 Russell     10-May-71 Wild Witch  
GBR 718 Taylor     20-Nov-64 Sandpiper 3rd GBR ’69
 2nd GBR ’72
 GBR Owners Cup ’72
 GBR Owners Cup ’74
GBR 719 Copeland     25-Jun-64 Enchantress  
GBR 721 Copeland     5-Sep-64 Ffenella  
IRL 722 Chippendale   Total Loss 18-Jul-64 Ffestino  
723   Wood Zambia   Arrow IV  
GBR 724 Richardson     3-Feb-65 Another Look  
GBR 725 Cowes R.Cunningham     20-Jul-64 Fflippa
 or Margeurite
 or Saffire
 or Fflipper
 
USA 726     Maine      
USA 727     Maine      
USA 728     Maine   E.J.  
USA 729     Maine   Merry Marjorie  
USA 730     Maine      
GBR 731 Richardson     9-Jul-64 Cherita  
IRL 732 Chippendale   Total Loss 17-Jan-65 Blue Angel  
GBR 734 Burntisland     18-Aug-64 Tiki 3rd Scots ’74
AUS 735 Thomas Wood   1964 Southern Cross 1st WA ’64
 3rd Aus ’66
 1st WA ’67
AUS 736 Cullity Timbers Wood   15-Oct-64 Pania
 or Saluki II
 
AUS 737       12-Oct-64 Serena
 or Flower Power
 
GBR 738 Robertson     20-Aug-65 Raffles
 or Fandango
 
GBR 739 Wyche & Coppock     25-Aug-64 Water Rat II
 or Foggy Dew
 
GBR 740 Print     28-Aug-64 Ffoenician  
741     Zambia   Flying Fancy  
AUS 743 Hinkley     24-Sep-67 Frith
 or Moonraker
2nd NSW ’65
 3rd NSW ’68
AUS 744         Cheetah  
AUS 745 Hinkley     24-Sep-67 Maggie G
 or Sally-Dee
 
NZL 746         Ffleecha
 or Crisanda
 
NZL 747 Jackson     30-Jun-65 Ffalcon II  
NZL 748 Gough     14-Aug-66 Faerie Friend
 or Amorel
3rd Canterbury ’66
NZL 749 Warren   Destroyed 1995 27-Jun-66 Cimba 2nd Napier ’66
NZL 750         Froth II 1st Auckland ’67
NZL 751 Fraser     15-Apr-67 Kotuku
 or Danella
3rd NZL ’70
1st NZL East Coast ’70
1st Napier ’71
1st= Napier ’73
NZL 752 McBennan     20-Oct-71 Ffun
 or Overdraft II
 or Oueroraft
1st Napier ’74
NZL 753 Fraser     15-Apr-67 Ffair Isle
 or Audrey Lucy
 
NZL 754         Ffleetwind
 or Ffandango
1st NZL East Coast ’67
1st NZL West Coast ’68
NZL 755         Solo  
GBR 756 Wyche & Coppock     21-Oct-64 Tiger Lily  
AUS 757   Glass sheaved Wood     Kareela  
AUS 758 Hinkley     6-Dec-69 Ffive-Up
 or Enterprise III
 
GBR 759 Richardson Wood   3-Feb-65 Flame 2nd GBR Classic 2001
1st GBR Classic 2006
SUI 760 Copeland       Triton III  
AUS 761 Shand Wood Boat used as the mould for the future Shand Mk 1 Oct-64 Relience
 or Cherita
 or Mulloka
 or Matilda
1st Vic ’65
1st Vic ’67
AUS 762         Nemesis  
AUS 763            
AUS 764 Mouldcraft Wood   7-Dec-64 Mirage 2nd Aus ’65
3rd Aus ’69
AUS 765 Mouldcraft Wood   Dec-64 Veladare  
AUS 766         Galatea III  
AUS 767 Mouldcraft Wood   1964 Sequoia
 or Yankee II
 
AUS 768       12-Oct-66 Classic III
 or Classic III’s Second Wind
2nd Aus ’66
2nd WA ’66
3rd WA ’67
AUS 769 Mouldcraft Wood     Rijo  
AUS 770 Mouldcraft Wood     Flying Falcon  
AUS 771 Mouldcraft Wood   Oct-65 Tempest II  
AUS 772 Mouldcraft Wood     Sea Biscuit
 or Yanuka
 
AUS 773         Talisman  
AUS 774 Wyatt       Derrilin 3rd Vic ’66
GBR 775 Wyche & Coppock     7-Jan-65 Samantha
 or Baby Yacht
 
GBR 776 Souter     8-Jul-66 Atalanta  
SUI 777 Copeland     14-Apr-65 Swanee  
AUS 778       5-May-65    
GER 779 Copeland     28-Jul-65 Stranger  
USA 780 Copeland   California 4-Jan-65 Dracaena
 or Merry Belle
1st USA ’77
 1st USA ’78
HKG 781 Copeland     22-Nov-63 FFaidee 2nd HKG ’67
2nd HKG ’70
1st HKG ’73
1st HKG ’74
1st HKG ’75
1st HKG ’76
HKG 782 Copeland     19-Nov-65 FFeenix 1st HKG ’67
HKG 783 Copeland     12-Dec-65 Firecracker  
HKG 784 Copeland     18-Sep-65 Flying Forties
 or Roaring 20
 or Free Flyer
1st HKG ’71
HKG 785 Copeland     15-Jul-65 Ffistle  
GBR 786 Copeland     22-Mar-66 IXL II
 or Flying Picket
 or Bella
 or Blue Pencil
 
HKG 787 Copeland     14-Oct-66 Flying Ciel  
HKG 788 Copeland     4-Oct-65 Rosita  
HKG 789 Copeland     14-Oct-66 Halff Penny
 or Ffoebe
 or Felix
 
HKG 790 Hiptimco     14-Oct-66 Fforth Witha
 or Shangria La
 
HKG 791 Hiptimco     28-Oct-66 Me Jane
 or Firefly
1st HKG ’81
HKG 792 Hiptimco     28-Oct-66 Kharisma
 or Miss Danemark
1st HKG ’65
3rd HKG ’67
1st HKG ’69
1st HKG ’70
GBR 793 Wyche & Coppock     2-Mar-65 Palinurus
 or Yum Yum
 
AUS 794 Gordon Wood   12-Dec-65 Coolalie 2nd WA ’68
AUS 795 Bowden Wood   12-Oct-65 Somali  
AUS 796 Phillips Wood   16-Oct-65 Shiraz
 or Strife
 or Shiralee
1st WA ’70
GBR 797 Souter     17-May-65 Golden Dream Machine
 or Sabre
 or Braveheart
 or Sarre
 
GBR 798 Richardson     3-Feb-65 Phantom
 or Fathers Frolic
 or Blue Streak
 or Brief Encounter
 or Fathers Folly
1st Classic International '03
3rd GBR Sthns Classic '06
GBR 799 Wyche & Coppock     12-May-65 Tegwaan II  
ESP 800 Copeland     24-Apr-65 Ffundador  
GBR 801 Chippendale     23-Mar-65 Windward 2nd GBR Sthns ’65
 2nd GBR Nthns ’65
 3rd GBR Nthns ’66
 2nd GBR Nthns ’71
USA 802     Texas      
GBR 803 Richardson     23-May-65 Wuff
 or Caromar
 
SUI 804 Copeland Composite     Lias  
SUI 805 Copeland     4-Oct-65 Ffloch  
SUI 806 Copeland          
GBR 807 Copeland     30-Apr-65 Foxglove
 or Piglet
 
USA 808 Copeland   California 1-Oct-65 McDuff 1st USA ’75
USA 809 Copeland   Conneticut 24-Sep-65 Bobolink  
GBR 810 Copeland     15-Jun-75 Maybury
 or Blue Charmer
 or Lady Lew
 or Fabella
 
GBR 811 Copeland     5-Dec-65 Catcher
 or Ffiona II
 
GBR 812 Copeland     30-May-65 Smoothy
 or Quink
 or Ffidji
 or Windward Rowles
 
GBR 813 Copeland     14-May-65 Jamar
 or Sir T
 or Fa’Ika
 or Puff
 
GBR 814 Copeland     2-Apr-65 Ffarfetched
 or Facile
 
GBR 815 Copeland     2-Jun-65 Fly Falutin
 or Miss Elaineeus
 
GBR 816 Wyche & Coppock     25-Jun-68 Fframpi
 or Eala Bahn
 
GBR 817 Chippendale     1-Dec-65 Shiofra
 or ffidippedes
 
GBR 818 Taylor     26-Oct-65 Striker  
AUS 819         Gazelle II  
ZIM 820         Katrina  
ZIM 821         Festina  
GBR 822 Deay     31-Jul-65 Fancy Free
 or Footprint
 or Fiddle Faddle
 
GBR 823 Wyche & Coppock     25-Mar-65 The Owl and The Pussycat
 or Priscilla
 or Freedom
 
GBR 824 Souter     14-May-65 Labrador  
GBR 825 Miller     18-Aug-65 Misty
 or Fformentor
 
GBR 826 Mazzoni     26-Jul-65 Sygnus 3rd GBR Nthns ’65
GBR 827 J.Leuchars     1-Jul-65 Fuiay
 or Temptress
 
GBR 828 Burntisland     8-Jul-65 Tosh Too
 or Raphills
 
GBR 829 Weir     9-Jul-65 Kinkie  
GBR 830 Clark (Burntisland)     21-Mar-82 Castanet
 or Rosalin
 
GBR 831 McGregor Chippendale     9-Jun-65 Ailsa
 or Ffaerder
 Sulvez
 or Beryl the Peril
1st GBR Nthns ’67
GBR 832 Lyon     1-Jul-65 Ffidra  
GBR 833 Wyche & Coppock     1-Jul-65 Quatorze Encore
 or B-B-T
 or Rat-Bag
 
GBR 834 Richardson     2-Jul-65 Eftee
 or Fingal
1st Scots ’72
1st Scots ’73
2nd Scots ’74
GBR 835 GMach / Medina Yacht Co     24-Jul-65 Ffrivolity
 or Jolieboi
 
IRL 836 Russell     8-Jun-66 Wild Venture  
NZL 837 Bacon Wood   30-Mar-69 Amber 3rd Wellington ’67
 2nd NZL ’68
NZL 838         Fulmar II
 or Ffury
 
NZL 839         Firebrand
 or Ffonecian
 
NZL 840 Compton Smith     27-Jun-66 C-Du
 or Ffain
 
NZL 841 Munro     17-Feb-70 Ffagan  
NZL 842 Arthur / Jennings     16-Sep-73 Foxy Lady  
NZL 843 Cato   Destroyed 1989 15-Jul-75 Christina  
NZL 844 Black     26-Aug-75 Ffledermaus 1st Napier ’66
1st Napier ’67
NZL 845 Thorpe   Total Loss 27-Jun-66 Wakahau
 or The Hustler
3rd Napier ’67
NZL 846 Coulam     27-Jun-66 Vendetta
 or Ffern
 or Fleece
 
NZL 847 Black     27-Jun-71 Ffoffity 3rd Napier ’66
2nd NZL East Coast ’68
2nd Napier ’68
2nd NZL East Coast ’69
NZL 848 Thomson     10-Mar-67 Ffillie 2nd Napier ’67
1st NZL East Coast ’68
3rd Napier ’68
NZL 849 Fraser     27-Jun-66 Ffidra  
NZL 850 Jackson     27-Oct-66 Waitatua
 or Ffiasco
1st Napier ’68
1st NZL East Coast ’69
1st NZL ’71
1st NZL ’73
NZL 851 Hood     10-Dec-66 Aphradite
 or Aphrodite
 or Felony
 or Flying Forties
 
NZL 852 Jackson   USA   Sea Goon  
NZL 853 Wyche & Coppock     5-Jun-64 Rhythm 1st Canterbury ’67
1st Canterbury ’68
1st NZL ’69
1st Canterbury ’69
1st Canterbury ’70
1st Canterbury ’71
1st Canterbury ’72
NZL 854         Adios
 or Adios Amigos
 
NZL 855 Fleischl     4-Oct-71 Fidelio  
NZL 856 Moss     22-May-67 Hound Dog
 or Better Than Sex
 
GBR 857 Wyche & Coppock     25-Sep-65 Flotsam
 or Flying Fanden
 
GBR 858 S.R.M.Dixon     20-Apr-66 Viking  
GBR 859 Chippendale     7-Jul-67 Saracen  
AUS 860 Mouldcraft     16-Dec-66 Sinad
 or Winsome
 or Freedom
 or Fiona II
 or Sahiba
 or Old Man Emu
3rd NSW ’65
AUS 861 Crabbe Wood   22-Oct-77 Scaramouche
 or Nicole
 or Saffron
1st WA ’65
1st WA ’73
AUS 862 Crabbe Wood   12-Oct-65 Budilow
 or Aeolian
2nd WA ’67
3rd WA ’68
AUS 863 Smith/Philips Wood   22-Nov-67 Saba
 or Shogun
1st Aus ’66
1st WA ’66
AUS 864         Albany  
AUS 865 Calais Wood   5-Jan-67 Solveig  
NED 866         Shamrock II  
AUS 867 Shand Wood   Dec-69 Rosarusika
 or Molly-O V
3rd AUS ’65
2nd Vic ’66
AUS 868 Mouldcraft   Modified 21-Dec-65 Ffidelity
 or Gucci Goo
1st Aus ’65
1st Vic ’66
2nd Vic ’68
AUS 869     Total Loss ?   Petite  
AUS 870 Mouldcraft     1970 Samantha  
AUS 871 Mouldcraft     1965 Sirocco  
AUS 872         Don Juan  
AUS 873         Tambo  
AUS 874 Mouldcraft     8-Mar-68 Legend  
AUS 875 Mouldcraft     5-Oct-67 Ceeba
 or Ffink
 
AUS 876 Nuenhoffer     5-Nov-65 Alinta
 or Deborah Ann
 
AUS 877         Flying Pirate II  
AUS 878 Mouldcraft       Wimoweh
 or Kingfisher
1st Aus ’67
IRL 879 Chippendale   Total Loss 1-Feb-66 Uno  
GBR 880 Wyche & Coppock     15-Dec-65 Bianco  
GBR 881 Richardson     7-Jan-66 Leda
 or Fulla Ffun
 or Beau Belle
 
AUS 882            
AUS 883            
AUS 884            
AUS 885         Kon Tiki  
AUS 886         Samantha  
AUS 887 Hinkley       Wolverine  
AUS 888         Zodiaque
 or Astra
 
AUS 889         Solandra  
AUS 890         Tarrabah  
AUS 891         Shangri-la
 or Nicole
 
AUS 892 Patterson     6-Jan-67 Spindrifft  
AUS 893 Patterson     21-Jan-67 Jolly Rodger  
GBR 894 Halmatic / Crossley     28-Sep-68 Blue Mist  
GBR 895 Evans   Total Loss 6-Dec-66 Emma Marion  
GBR 896 Finigan     26-May-66 15 Men and a Dead Man’s Chest
 or Finnigan’s Wake
 
GBR 897 Souter       Mohawk
 or Oyster Catcher
 
GBR 898 Wyche & Coppock     5-Apr-66 How Bout Dat  
GBR 899 Wyche & Coppock     22-Apr-68 Jetsam  
GBR 900 Baker     25-Mar-66 Black Swan
 or Flying Swan
 or Ffloccus
 
GBR 901 Wyche & Coppock     11-May-66 Pierre Nico  
GBR 902 Wyche & Coppock Composite   22-Apr-66 Snark
 or Inclination
 or ColdFFeet
 
GBR 903 Richardson     31-Mar-66 Domino  
GBR 904 Wyche & Coppock     17-Feb-66 Aeolus  
GBR 905 Copeland     12-May-66 Periwinkle  
GBR 906 Copeland     15-Mar-65 Mary Jane
 or Puffer
 
GBR 907 Copeland     24-May-66 Shadow  
GBR 908 Copeland     12-Apr-66 Ffabiane  
GBR 909 Souter   First FF with self draining cockpit 4-Jun-66 Buccaneer  
GBR 910 Copeland     15-Feb-66 Jenwin
 or Derwent
 
GBR 911 Copeland     15-Feb-66 Sea Bounty  
GBR 912 Copeland     6-Apr-66 Namu  
GBR 913 Copeland     24-Jun-66 Fusspot
 or Efficacious
 
GBR 914 Wyche & Coppock Composite   21-Jun-66 Fflavia  
GBR 915 Copeland     12-Apr-66 Ffiddle  
GBR 916 Souter     25-Aug-67 Sionnach
 or Ffishhawk
 or Ffoxy
 
GBR 917   GRP   13-Jun-70 Drumbeat  
GBR 918 Shepherd     20-Jul-66 Fresco  
GBR 919 Taylor     7-Apr-67 Faux Pas
 or Apache
 
GBR 920 Wyche & Coppock     3-May-66 Favorita
 or Tina
 
GBR 921 Morris     17-Apr-66 Jester  
GBR 922 Halmatic / Adams     4-May-66 Ffumper
 or Sungara
 or Artffull
 
GBR 923 Gmach (Ashford Marine)     20-Jan-68 Fu Fu
 or Duende
 
GBR 924 Wyche & Coppock     15-Jul-66 Ffascination II
 or Ffathom
 
GBR 925 Wyche & Coppock     23-Aug-66 La-La  
GBR 926 Souter     26-Jun-66 Pippa II
 or Caractacus
 
GBR 927 Wyche & Coppock Composite   2-Sep-66 Ffinicola
 or Cara Mia
 or Olympia IV
 
GBR 928 Wyche & Coppock Composite   12-Aug-66 Wombling Free
 or Friedel Craft
 or Deranne
 or Flaneur
 
AUS 929 Crabbe Wood   1966 Ffelice 1st WA ’68
AUS 930 Thomas     6-Jan-67 Jedda V
 or Shillelagh
 
AUS 931 Crabbe Wood   28-Oct-67 Solent
 or Firebird
 
AUS 932 Crabbe Wood   15-Oct-67 Sequin  
AUS 933            
PNG 934         Endlich  
AUS 935 Shand GRP Mk 1 30-Aug-80 Amalffi
 or Ffrigga
 
AUS 936         Pandora
 or Blue Jacket
 or Shere Khan
 
AUS 937 Mouldcraft       Francesca  
AUS 938 Mouldcraft       Penola  
AUS 939 Mouldcraft     Nov-67 Boanerges  
AUS 940 Thompson     Nov-81 Windswept  
AUS 941 Maizey     Dec-66 Merle II
 or Maid Marion
 
AUS 942 Shand GRP Mk 2 Jan-85 Jolly Rodger
 or Scorpio
 or Optimist
 
AUS 943 Webber     1967 Cabarita  
AUS 944 Mouldcraft     Nov-67 Blue
 or Emma
 or Goose
2nd Aus ’67
2nd Vic ’67
AUS 945 Mouldcraft       Frenzy
 or Mayde
 
AUS 946 Chisolm     Feb-71 Flight III 1st Aus ’72
1st GBR ’73
1st Aus ’73
AUS 947         Ushuaia  
AUS 948 Mouldcraft       High Hopes  
AUS 949         Esther   or
Conversation Piece
 
AUS 950 Thomas     1971 Bewitched
 or Lelant
 
AUS 951 Murray     1967 Filibuster  
AUS 952 Mouldcraft     1967 Diholina  
AUS 953         Amalffi
 or Josephine
 or Skyfish
 
AUS 954         The Demon
 or Sina-Lua
 
AUS 955         Vivace  
AUS 956 Pearson     Feb-77    
AUS 957 Ashley     1972 Grouse
 or Pamela III
 
AUS 958 Shand GRP Mk 1 Feb-79 Affray  
AUS 959 Mouldcraft     18-Aug-73 Fit Heach Ban
 or Haggis
 
AUS 960 Shand GRP Mk 1 Dec-75 Fforever 1st NZL ’70
AUS 961 Shand GRP Mk 1 Dec-68 Reliance II 1st Aus ’68
1st Vic ’68
1st Aus ’69
1st Aus ’70
1st Vic ’70
1st Aus ’71
AUS 962 Shand GRP Mk 1 1969 Aphrodite II  
AUS 963 Shand GRP Mk 1 8-Dec-73 Virginia G  
AUS 964 Shand GRP Modified Mk 1 1964 Eff
 or Implusive
 or The Demon
 
AUS 965 Dulmison       Ponce de Tigre
 or Kokomo
2nd NSW ’68
2nd NSW ’71
AUS 966 Dulmison     25-May-68 Hanica II
 or Calemander
 
AUS 967 Dulmison     25-May-68 Abanda  
AUS 968 Mouldcraft     1968 Saga II  
AUS 969 Mouldcraft     Dec-69 Mariah  
AUS 970 Shand/Keir GRP Wood Deck Mk 1 24-Nov-77 Lightning  
AUS 971            
AUS 972 Mouldcraft/Shand     Oct-70 Rapide  
AUS 973         Dominique  
AUS 974            
AUS 975 Hinckley     11-Jan-69 Enterprise V
 or Je-Ru-Pa
 or Tara
3rd NSW ’66
AUS 976         Ffay  
NZL 977 Plastiglas     18-Sep-74 Ffilosoffy 3rd NZL ’66
3rd NZL ’67
NZL 978 Plastiglas     24-Jan-68 Tamarikihau  
NZL 979         Fflyaway  
NZL 980         Ffinlandis
 or Finlandia
 
NZL 981         Seawife  
NZL 982         Tornado
 or Sultan
 
NZL 983            
NZL 984         Dorothy G  
NZL 985 Wanganui     4-Oct-73 Ffarah
 or Fabiola
 
NZL 986         Fleur De Lis 3rd NZL East Coast ’68
NZL 987         Tempus Fugit  
NZL 988         Pandora II  
NZL 989 Bakker     2-Feb-71 Frisia II  
NZL 990 Smith     2-Feb-72 Ffiffi
Black FFern
 
NZL 991 Craddock     22-Jan-74 Ragamuffin
 or Serendipity
2nd Auckland ’69
2nd NZL ’71
1st Auckland ’71
1st NZL East Coast ’71
1st NZL ’72
1st Auckland ’72
1st NZL East Coast ’72
NZL 992 Kendrick     30-Sep-72 Te Tahi  
NZL 993 Watters     5-Jun-71 Pussyffoot  
NZL 994         Inferno  
NZL 995         Penelope  
NZL 996         Tatanui II
 or Fforever
1st NZL ’70
1st Auckland ’70
3rd NZL ’71
HKG 997 Hiptimco     28-Oct-66 Flying Dutchman  
HKG 998 Hiptimco     10-Apr-67 Sandpiper 2 1st HKG ’77
HKG 999 Copeland       Ffionulla  
HKG 1000 Hiptimco     20-Apr-67 ff 1000 1st HKG ’72
Back To Top