Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close

Australian Flying Fifteen Champions

Championship Results/National Champions/Australia

Australia National Champions

Australia National Champions

The Winner is awarded the Coweslip Trophy donated by HRH Prince Philip

Year Sail No Boat Name Helm Crew
2020 3972 Sake A.Smith A.Kingston
2019 3986 Ineffable N.Jerwood E.Jerwood
2018 4023 Cool Change M.Owen A.Reed
2017 3986 Ineffable N.Jerwood J.Jerwood
2016 3684 Deffcon 1 M. Owen A.Reed
2015 3972 FF Sake A.Smith A.Kingston
2014 3684 Deffcon 1 M.Owen A.Reed
2013 3881 I'd Swap this for a Bundy A.Hawkins B.Jones
2012 3988 Freshwater 2 S.Goacher M.Owen
2011 3311 Form 3020 M.Owen A.Reed
2010 3781 16 D.Tucker M.Summers
2009 3833 No Bull G.Alderson D.McAullay
2008 3833 No Bull G.Alderson D.McAullay
2007 3833 No Bull G.Alderson D.McAullay
2006 3620 Wings J.Tracey C.Murphy
2005 3833 No Bull G.Alderson D.McAullay
2004 3670 Escalator G.Porter E.Repsevicius
2003 3743 Spot The Difference N.Jerwood J.Jerwood
2002 3743 Spot The Difference N.Jerwood G.Lillingston
2001 3619 Affrodisiac R.Packer P.Mudford
2000 3455 Watches of Switzerland C.Mason H.Kruse
1999 3621 Two Lunches S.Goacher P.Evans
1998 3224 Crucial Moment G.Lillingston E.Repsevicius
1997 3582 Crash Test Dummies G.Alderson M.Thomas
1996 3257 Think Big C.Rainey I.Rainey
1995 3095 Fiddle Dee Dee G.Lillingston E.Repsevicius
1994 3239 Fifteen Carat P.Watson D.Stevens
1993 3443 Glamour Puss G.Alderson A.Harry
1992 3095 Fiddle Dee Dee G.Lillingston M.Green
1991 3308 Tuffa Gruffa J.Thomson R.VanVeenendaal
1990 3058 Just Add Water G.Alderson W.Miller
1989 3058 Just Add Water G.Alderson G.Lillingston
1988 3061 Hottatrot C.Villa S.Happ
1987 2355 RuffeNuff G.Lillingston M.Green
1986 2904 Gazelle V G.Black J.Anderson
1985 2907 Ffloating Pound D. Skipworth G.Wells
1984 1367 Esjay G.Lillingston M.McKenzie
1983 1724 Charisma R.Verco I.Lovell
1982 2246 Free'n'Easy G.Lillingston G.Totterdell
1981 1367 Esjay G.Lillingston S.Batley
1980 1714 Eljay G.Lillingston A.Elliott
1979 1714 Eljay G.Lillingston B.Thornlie
1978 1900 Gazelle G.Black I.Ritchie
1977 1393 Secret Fifteen K.Jenyns A.Reynolds
1976 1663 Relience III W.Shand E.Shand
1975 1711 Waffa One T.Macky J.Macky
1974 1373 Taurus G.Mason J.Mason
1973 946 Flight III J.A.Calvert-Jones D.Gibson
1972 961 Relience II W.Shand E.Shand
1971 961 Relience II W.Shand E.Shand
1970 961 Relience II W.Shand E.Shand
1969 961 Relience II W.Shand E.Shand
1968 878 Wimoweth J.Hanford C.Withers
1967 363 Saba A.Trepanning E.Smith
1966 868 Ffidelity R.Boynton I.Syme
1965 633 Bookiera I.Downing, T.Lees & M.Dowling
1964 574 Molly-O IV O.McCutcheon, A.McCutcheon & H.Proctor
1963 369 Sheba A.Tregonning. P.Buchanan & R. Manser
Back To Top