Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close

UK Flying Fifteen Champions

Championship Results/National Champions/UK
Winners only. A fuller version of these results is to be found on the UKFFA website

British Champions

For fuller UK Fleet Championship results see the UKFFA website

 

Year Sail No Boat Name Helm Crew
2020   Not Sailed Due to Covid 19    
2019 4071 Floaty McFloatFace G. Vials C.Turner
2018 4021 The Whippet & the Whopper S.Goacher T.Harper
2017 4002 Hyderated R. Lovering M. Alvarado
2016 3760   J. Davy M. Huett
2015 3955 Hyde Sails R. Lovering M. Alvarado
2014 4004 Foof G.Vials C.Turner
2013 4027   S.Goacher P.Evans
2012 3937   S.Kneller D.Lucas
2011 3821   S.Goacher P.Evans
2010 3821   S.Goacher P.Evans
2009 3821   S.Goacher P.Evans
2008 3920 Betty G.Wells M.Darling
2007 3721   S.Goacher P.Evans
2006 3817 Gecko Blaster M.Hart T.Hall
2005 3721   S.Goacher P.Evans
2004 3591 Four Winds IV C.Apthorp A.Green
2003 3721   S.Goacher P.Evans
2002 3721   S.Goacher P.Evans
2001 3721   S.Goacher P.Evans
2000 3614 Cloud N.Jerwood J.Jerwood
1999 3611 Scratch & Sniff A. Bax W. Masterman
1998 3648 Gecko M.Hart C.Gowers
1997 3600 Ken Dodd’s Dad’s Dog’s Dead J.Hunt J.Turner
1996 3521   S.Goacher P.Evans
1995 3426 Puffin T.Randall K.Gamer
1994 3271 Four Winds C.Apthorp D.Apthorp
1993 3234 Befor I.Barker W.Masterman
1992 3393 Ffashion Victim B.Parkin G.Robinson
1991 3341 Charlie Bucket R.Storrar T.Harper
1990 3271 Four Winds C.Apthorp D.Apthorp
1989 3234 Willy Wonka A.Bax A.Lockhart
1988 3108 The Real Thing G.Donleavy D.O’Brien
1987 3150 No Sharks N.Buckley T.Hancock
1986 2958 Ffinkin Even Ffaster N.Buckley T.Hancock
1985 2884 Ffast Ffinking S.Birbeck A.Reid
1984 2938 Four Winds C.Apthorp J.Pearson
1983 2879 Interceptor E.GiImore K.Bibby
1982 2789 Green Side Up M.Green M.Green
1981 2597 Four Winds C.Apthorp  
1980 2525 Vedra R.Storrar  
1979 2481 Interceptor II E. GiImore  
1978 568 Vega J.Rodgers P.Kerr
1977 2228 Rockettship G.Rockett N.Hartshorn
1976 1903 Slick Chick J.Royce M.Nokes
1975 1903 Slick Chick J.Royce M.Nokes
1974 1283 Chinook T. M. Andrews Mrs T. M. Andrews
1973 946 Flight III J.Calvert-Jones (AUS) M.Gibson
1972 1100 Interceptor E.GiImore T.Edwards
1971 1283 Chinook T. M. Andrews Mrs T. M. Andrews
1970 1095 Cuchulain P.McAuley Mrs P. McAuley
1969 396 Ffica II B.C.C.Rizzi M.Mountfield
1968 255 Hobgoblin Dr.D.S.Arthur  
1967 420 Soraya F.Trebilcock Mrs F. Trebilcock
1966 440 Icarus T.Kennedy Mrs T.Kennedy
1965 468 Fian A.McKillop Mrs A.McKillop
1964 627 Vamoose A.A.C.Roberts Mrs A.A.C.Roberts
1963 441 Sylphide G.E.Kirby  
1962 440 Icarus T.Kennedy Mrs T.Kennedy
1961 412 Fagiano B.Banks M.Mountfield
1960 202 Vixen Dr.P.McAuley  
1959 202 Silver Fox G.H.Goodson J.Goodson
1958 209 Ffreek W. Carson  
1957 182 Otter W.J.Kempner Mrs W.J.Kempner
1956 84 Witch of Nendrum M.G.B.Browne P.H.Browne
1955 126 Fleet G.E.Ferguson  
1954 44 Starletta C.T.Lamb  
1953 46 frolic J.Chamier H. Somerville DSC
1952 44 Starletta Adrian Jardine Stuart Jardine
1951 6 Neessa S/Ldr C.T.Nance Mrs C.T.Nance
1950 35 Titania Uffa Fox  
1949 6 Neessa Sq.Ldr C.T. Nance Mrs C.T. Nance
Back To Top